S   No.

Name of Faculty

Department

Higher Qualification

1

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar (Head of Dept)

Electronics & Communications

M.Tech Ph.d*

2

Ms. Meena Kashyap

M.Tech

3

Mr. Gulshan Katara

M.Tech

4

Ms .Monika Chawla

M.Tech

5

Mr. Vivek Jain

M.Tech

6

Mr. Gaurav Dixit

M.Tech

7

Mr. Sunil Garg

M.Tech

8

Mr. Vishesh Jain

M.Tech

9

Ms. Nidhi Gupta

M.Tech

10

Mr. Atmadeep Chauhan

M.Tech

11

Mr. Mayank Verma

M.Tech*

12

Ms. Aditi Agarwal

M.Tech*

13

Ms. Chhaya Dixit

M.Tech*

14

Mr. Jitendra Sharma

M.Tech*

15

Mr. P. Saxena

B.Tech

16

Mr. Pramod Kumar Singh

B.Tech

17

Ms. Komila Upadhyay

B.Tech

18

Mr. Ashutosh Kumar Shukla

B.Tech

19

Ms. Rini Jain

B.Tech

20

Mr. Neeraj Tiwari

Ph.D* ,M.Tech

21

Mr.Nemish Sharma

M.Tech

22

Mr. Manoj Kumar

B.Tech

23

Mr. Mukul Dev (Head of Dept)

Mechanical Engineering

M.Tech ,Ph.D*

24

Mr. Bhanu Pratap Singh

M.Tech

25

Mr. Vinay Kumar

M.Tech

26

Mr. Vikram Faujdar

M.Tech

27

Mr. Vijay Bindal

M.Tech

28

Mr. Mahendra Kumar Shahni

M.Tech

29

Mr. Pankaj Verma

M.Tech

30

Mr. Mithilesh Kr Chauhan

M.Tech

31

Ms. Ayushi Mishra

M.Tech

32

Mr. Amit Sharma

M.Tech

33

Mr. Sunil Kumar Singh

M.Tech

34

Mr. Manash Dey

M.Tech

35

Mr. Mahendra Pratap Singh

M.Tech*

36

Mr. Anil Singh

M.Tech*

37

Mr. Anuj Yadav

M.Tech*

38

Mr. Dalvir Singh

M.Tech*

39

Mr. V.P. Sharma

M.Tech*

40

Mr. Lakhan Singh

M.Tech*

41

Mr. Ravindra Kumar

M.Tech*

42

Mr. Jitendra Singh

M.Tech*

43

Mr. Mohanlal Prajapati

B.Tech

44

Mr. Sandeep Verma

B.Tech

45

Mr. D.K.Chaudhary

B.Tech

46

Mr. Sanjay Singh

B.Tech

47

Mr. Manish Kumar Sharma

M.Tech*

48

Mr. Saurabh Kumar

B.Tech

49

Mr. Rajesh Singh (Head of Dept)

Computer Science & Engineering/Information Technology

M.Tech Ph.D*

50

Mr. Manish Kumar Ghai

M.TechPh.D*

51

Mr. Anum Agrawal

M.Tech

52

Ms. Rashi Saxena

M.Tech

53

Mr. A.Yadav

M.Tech

54

Mr. Manoj Kumar

M.Tech

55

Ms Nishtha Katara

M.Tech

56

Mr. Tushar Garg

M.Tech*

57

Mr. Muphat Lal Agrawal

M.Tech*

58

Ms Suchita Gupta

M.Tech*

59

Ms. Swati Jain

M.Tech*

60

Mr. Praveen Kumar Bhadauria

M.Tech*

61

Mr. Alok Sharma

M.Tech*

62

Mrs. Anushree Gangwar

M.Tech*

63

Mr. Suraj pal Singh

B.Tech

64

Ms. Shweta Tyagi

B.Tech

65

Ms. Pooja Katiyar

B.Tech

66

Mr. Vivek Kumar Gupta

B.Tech

67

Ms. Sanchita Agarwal

B.Tech

68

Mr. Harishanker Tyagi (Head of Dept)

Civil Engineering

M.Tech

69

Mr Harish Kumar

M.Tech

70

Mr. Amit Sharma

M.Tech

71

Mr Vinod Kushwah

M.Tech

72

Mr. Shubham Tiwari

M.Tech*

73

Mr. Allimuddin

B.Tech

74

Mr. Shivam Sharma

B.Tech

75

Mr. Anuj Verma

M.Tech*

76

Mr. Ganesh Singh

M.Tech*

77

Mr. Karan Singh

B.Tech

78

Mr. Vinay Gupta (Head of Dept)

MBA

M.B.A

79

Mr. Jiterndra Agrawal

M.B.A

80

Ms. Nisha Sharma

M.B.A

81

Ms. Nidhi Singh

MBA

82

Ms. Laxmi Singh

MBA

83

Mr Sumit Saxena

MBA

84

Ms Yogita Narang

MBA

85

Mr Ashish Bhalla

MBA

86

Mr Vijay Gupta

MBA

87

Ms. Kavya Sharma

M.B.A

88

Ms. Shilpa Sharma

MBA

89

Ms. Sonia Shrivastava

MBA

90

Mr. Ravi Rakesh

MBA

91

Dr. Brajesh Chauhan (Head of Dept)

Applied Science & Humanities

Ph.D (Physics)

92

Dr. Pankaj Sharma

Ph.D (Maths)

93

Dr. Sanyogita Dubey

Ph.D (Chemistry)

94

Mr. Dal Chand

M.Phil (Physics),Ph.D*

95

Dr. S.K.Singh

Ph.D (English)

96

Dr. S.P. Mishra

Ph.D (English)

97

Dr. Deepti Gupta

Ph.D (Maths)

98

Dr. Suleman Ali

Ph.D (Chemistry)

99

Dr. Pankaj Shrivastava

M.Sc., Ph.D.

100

Ms. Rich Dixit

M.Sc., Ph.D*